Tuesday, 19 January 2016

2016 Australian Open Predictions - 2nd Round

We're in to the 2nd round now, but before I post my predictions, let's see how I did in the 1st round.

Men's - 45/64
Women's - 38/64

Overall, I believe these scores are pretty good. They're better than they were last year. In terms of the competitions I entered, I'm still in all of them, but winning will be tough, so far so good.

Men's Predictions.


Jan 20 • 00:00Federico Delbonis-Renzo Olivo
Austin Krajicek-Kei Nishikori
Damir Džumhur-David Goffin
Jan 20 • 01:30Evgeny Donskoy-Gilles Simon
Dominic Thiem-Nicolás Almagro
Dušan Lajović-Roberto Bautista-Agut
Jan 20 • 02:00Guillermo García-López-Daniel Brands
Marin Čilić-Albert Ramos
Jan 20 • 03:00Roger Federer-Alexandr Dolgopolov
Mirza Basic-Tomáš Berdych
Jan 20 • 03:30Marco Trungelliti-Grigor Dimitrov
Jan 20 • 05:00Denis Kudla-Andreas Seppi
Pierre-Hugues Herbert-Noah Rubin
Jan 20 • 07:45Nick Kyrgios-Pablo Cuevas
Jan 20 • 08:00Jo-Wilfried Tsonga-Omar Jasika
Jan 20 • 09:30Novak Djokovic-Quentin Halys
Jan 20 • 23:00Fernando Verdasco-Dudi Sela
Andrey Kuznetsov-Jérémy Chardy
Gaël Monfils-Nicolas Mahut
Stéphane Robert-Rajeev Ram
Milos Raonic-Tommy Robredo
Tim Smyczek-Viktor Troicki
Jack Sock-Lukáš Rosol
Radek Štěpánek-Stanislas Wawrinka
David Ferrer-Lleyton Hewitt
Thomaz Bellucci-Steve Johnson
Feliciano López-Guido Pella
Marcel Granollers-John Isner
Bernard Tomic-Simone Bolelli
John Millman-Gilles Müller
João Sousa-Santiago Giraldo
Samuel Groth-Andy Murray

Women's Predictions.


Jan 20 • 00:00Ana Konjuh-Daria Kasatkina
Kateryna Bondarenko-Svetlana Kuznetsova
Lauren Davis-Magdaléna Rybáriková
Aliaksandra Sasnovich-Maria Sharapova
Wang Qiang-Anna-Lena Friedsam
Jan 20 • 01:30Serena Williams-Su-Wei Hsieh
Irina Falconi-Roberta Vinci
Jan 20 • 02:00Belinda Bencic-Tímea Babos
Jan 20 • 03:30Carla Suarez Navarro-Maria Sakkari
Monica Niculescu-Elizaveta Kulichkova
Jan 20 • 04:00Margarita Gasparyan-Kurumi Nara
Han Xinyun-Yulia Putintseva
Jan 20 • 05:30Mónica Puig-Kristyna Pliskova
Kristina Mladenovic-Nicole Gibbs
Jan 20 • 08:00Agnieszka Radwanska-Eugenie Bouchard
Jan 20 • 10:00Daria Gavrilova-Petra Kvitova
Jan 20 • 23:00Angelique Kerber-Alexandra Dulgheru
Madison Brengle-Johanna Larsson
Jelena Jankovic-Laura Siegemund
Annika Beck-Timea Bacsinszky
Victoria Azarenka-Danka Kovinić
Naomi Osaka-Elina Svitolina
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova-Vania King
Kirsten Flipkens-Garbine Muquruza
Johanna Konta-Zheng Saisai
Denisa Allertová-Sabine Lisicki
Ekaterina Makarova-Tatjana Maria
Julia Görges-Karolina Pliskova
Madison Keys-Yaroslava Shvedova
Anastasija Sevastova-Ana Ivanovic
Varvara Lepchenko-Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Alize Cornet-Shuai Zhang

No comments:

Post a Comment